LA Home
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
LSU Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational
January 10th 2020 Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - LSU Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational
Jan 4th 2017, 12:49am
Search
2017 Results - LSU Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 4th 2017, 12:49am
Comments
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Amir James
6.76a
Northwestern State
2.
Jr., Charles Jackson
6.80a
US Express Elite Tra...
3.
So
Micah Larkins
6.81a
Northwestern State
4.
Jr
Cody Schulz
6.84a
Texas State
5.
Fr
Marcus Reaves
6.87a
Meridian CC
6.
Fr
Jeffery Williams
6.93a
Texas State
7.
Sr
Collin Heard
6.96a
North Texas
8.
So
Lincoln Warren
7.02a
Texas State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Cody Schulz
6.83a
Texas State
2.
Jr., Charles Jackson
6.84a
US Express Elite Tra...
3.
Jr
Amir James
6.88a
Northwestern State
4.
Fr
Marcus Reaves
6.94a
Meridian CC
5.
So
Micah Larkins
6.94a
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Jeffery Williams
6.99a
Texas State
7.
So
Lincoln Warren
7.01a
Texas State
8.
Sr
Collin Heard
7.02a
North Texas
9.
So
Phillip Green
7.03a
Texas State
10.
So
Quintarius Queen
7.03a
New Orleans
11.
Sr
Tinashe Mutanga
7.04a
LSU
12.
Sr
Ty Shilling
7.04a
Northwestern State
13.
Fr
Rayvon Grey
7.07a
LSU
14.
So
Tyler Smith
7.08a
McNeese State
15.
Fr
Marrel Parker
7.08a
Meridian CC
16.
So
Blake Comeaux
7.09a
McNeese State
17.
Richard Triggs
7.09a
Lynch Dental
18.
Fr
Joey Jernigan
7.09a
Northwestern State
19.
Jr
Darell Nettles
7.10a
Southern-Baton Rouge
20.
Fr
Kemar Cumberbatch
7.11a
Alcorn State
21.
Sr
Adam Hasan
7.11a
North Texas
22.
So
James Cole
7.12a
North Texas
23.
Maalik Marshall
7.13a
Unattached
24.
Fr
Derrick Garner
7.15a
Southern-Baton Rouge
25.
Fr
Justin Hines
7.15a
Alcorn State
26.
Sr
George Flaviano
7.16a
Northwestern State
27.
Sr
Dantrayl Sanders
7.18a
Southeast Louisiana
28.
Fr
Xavious Eason
7.21a
Louisiana-Lafayette
29.
Jr
Dominique Drayden
7.21a
North Texas
30.
Jr
Lamar Scott
7.21a
Alcorn State
31.
Jr
Morgan Smith
7.22a
McNeese State
32.
Jr
Alford Tribble
7.23a
North Texas
33.
Fr
Harold Horton
7.23a
Alcorn State
34.
Fr
Rayshaun Bradley
7.24a
Meridian CC
35.
Fr
Andre Burrell
7.25a
Meridian CC
36.
So
Benjamin Jones
7.26a
McNeese State
37.
Fr
Jaylen Muhammed
7.26a
Alcorn State
38.
Sr
Daryl Simon
7.27a
North Texas
39.
Chris Musgrave
7.29a
Unattached
40.
Fr
Devin Dixon
7.30a
Southeast Louisiana
41.
Fr
Jalon Charles
7.31a
McNeese State
42.
Fr
Ethan Rapp
7.32a
McNeese State
43.
Sr
Darryl Jones
7.35a
Alcorn State
44.
Jr
Jaylen Goodly
7.37a
McNeese State
45.
Jr
Justin Boyd
7.37a
Alcorn State
46.
Yusef Davis
7.41a
US Express Elite Tra...
47.
Jacoby Porter
7.68a
Unattached
Jr
Terrance Johnson
FS
Northwestern State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Dexter Lee
22.40a
Texas State
2.
Sr
Jamison Justice
22.41a
North Texas
3.
Maalik Marshall
22.46a
Unattached
4.
Fr
Derrick Garner
22.85a
Southern-Baton Rouge
5.
Sr
Gilson Umunnakwe
22.98a
Texas State
6.
So
Tyler Smith
23.02a
McNeese State
7.
Jr
Lamar Scott
23.51a
Alcorn State
8.
Jr
Darell Nettles
23.66a
Southern-Baton Rouge
9.
Fr
Harold Horton
23.82a
Alcorn State
10.
Jr
Morgan Smith
23.88a
McNeese State
11.
Fr
Devin Dixon
23.91a
Southeast Louisiana
12.
Brendan LeDuff
24.16a
Unattached
13.
Sr
Odion Agbi
24.24a
Northwestern State
14.
So
Ceaser Stephens
25.90a
Northwestern State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Anterius Brown
51.14a
Alcorn State
2.
Fr
Jalon Charles
51.30a
McNeese State
3.
Fr
Ethan Rapp
51.39a
McNeese State
4.
Sr
Dwayne Woodard
51.50a
Southeast Louisiana
5.
Sr
Devontae Richardson
51.94a
Alcorn State
6.
So
Albert Martinez
52.15a
Southeast Louisiana
7.
Fr
Martavius James
52.33a
Southeast Louisiana
8.
Fr
Amari Calvillo-Tatum
52.33a
Southern-Baton Rouge
9.
So
Blake Comeaux
52.89a
McNeese State
10.
Fr
Tahj Meadows
53.04a
Meridian CC
11.
Sr
Marquis Prentiss
53.58a
Alcorn State
12.
Yusef Davis
53.69a
US Express Elite Tra...
13.
Sr
Christopher Jackson
53.97a
Alcorn State
14.
Jr
Austin Ley
54.35a
Louisiana-Lafayette
15.
Jr
Jaylen Goodly
54.54a
McNeese State
16.
So
Nicholas Perkins
56.11a
Southern-Baton Rouge
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Michael Cherry
1:19.94a
LSU
2.
Sr
Lamar Bruton
1:20.60a
LSU
3.
Sr
Andre Colebrook
1:20.91a
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Jr
Olandis Johnson
1:20.98a
McNeese State
5.
So
Jean Paul Bergeron
1:24.11a
Louisiana-Lafayette
6.
Jr
Jabari Thompson
1:24.62a
Alcorn State
7.
Fr
Stephan Holcombe
1:24.66a
Meridian CC
8.
Jr
Craig Rock
1:25.02a
Louisiana-Lafayette
9.
Fr
Kobey Hill
1:25.08a
Meridian CC
10.
Sr
George Flaviano
1:25.65a
Northwestern State
11.
So
Logan Lagarde
1:25.84a
Louisiana-Lafayette
12.
So
Noah Smith
1:26.51a
Meridian CC
13.
Fr
Andre Burrell
1:26.71a
Meridian CC
14.
Fr
James Burnett
1:27.54a
Meridian CC
15.
Fr
Khristian Anthony
1:29.93a
McNeese State
16.
Sr
Christopher Jefferson
1:31.77a
Alcorn State
17.
Fr
Qaseem Wajd
1:32.72a
Alcorn State
18.
So
Matthew Myers
1:34.42a
McNeese State
19.
Fr
Tyreq Miles
1:34.88a
Alcorn State
20.
Fr
Savon Price
1:35.24a
McNeese State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tyrone Jackson
1:57.96a
Texas State
2.
So
Marcus Tiner
1:58.24a
LSU
3.
So
Stanley Limoh
1:59.08a
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Sr
Christian Bergeron
1:59.29a
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
So
Isaac Brown
2:00.20a
Southern-Baton Rouge
6.
Sr
Noe Belmares
2:01.58a
Texas State
7.
Sr
Matthew Rice
2:01.83a
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
So
Jacob Dahlohoff
2:03.85a
Northwestern State
9.
Tommy Brocato
2:04.46a
Unattached
10.
Fr
Terrence Mayes
2:06.12a
Southern-Baton Rouge
11.
Fr
Raymond Mion
2:07.91a
Meridian CC
12.
Jr
Hunter Wamack
2:08.08a
Northwestern State
13.
Fr
Walter Mixon
2:08.27a
Southern-Baton Rouge
14.
Sr
John Williams
2:09.05a
Southern-Baton Rouge
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Blair Henderson
4:12.17a
LSU
2.
Jr
Jack Wilkes
4:20.71a
LSU
3.
Sr
Joseph Pena
4:25.12a
Texas State
4.
Jr
Beau Robinson
4:25.40a
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Fr
Brian Flanagan
4:26.52a
McNeese State
6.
Bryan Stamey
4:32.94a
Unattached
7.
Sr
Jacob Chicola
4:36.17a
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
Sr
Darien Hennington
4:47.68a
Alcorn State
9.
So
Lorence Ballow
4:47.79a
Northwestern State
10.
Fr
Keshaun Javois
4:50.24a
Southern-Baton Rouge
11.
Sr
Mario Martinez
4:51.33a
Alcorn State
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Dajour Braxton
8:26.96a
LSU
2.
Jr
Christian Johnson
8:33.56a
LSU
3.
Sr
Enrique Soto
8:34.80a
McNeese State
4.
Sr
William Hamilton
8:46.20a
McNeese State
5.
Jr
Joshua Wilkins
8:47.07a
Northwestern State
6.
Fr
Harrison Martingayle
8:49.96a
LSU
7.
Jr
Bradley Traviss
8:54.12a
McNeese State
8.
Jr
DC Lipani
8:59.12a
LSU
9.
Daniel Tanner
9:11.40a
Unattached
10.
Jr
Dylan Heck
9:12.58a
Louisiana-Lafayette
11.
Fr
Reagan LeMaire
9:15.56a
Louisiana-Lafayette
12.
Shea Foster
9:19.69a
Unattached
13.
Fr
Eric Greene
9:30.36a
McNeese State
14.
Jeremy Elliott
9:33.51a
Unattached
kevin castille
DNF
Unattached
Sr
Darien Hennington
DNF
Alcorn State
Fr
Keshaun Javois
DNF
Southern-Baton Rouge
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Keane Bland
8.06a
LSU
2.
Arthur Price
8.20a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Tyler Hughes
8.35a
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Fr
Justin Taylor
8.46a
Southeast Louisiana
5.
Jr
Lafiel Smith
8.66a
North Texas
6.
Fr
Shakim Buckley
8.68a
Meridian CC
7.
Fr
Ben Collerton
8.70a
Texas State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Sr
Keane Bland
8.11a
LSU
3.
Arthur Price
8.25a
Unattached
2.
Jr
Tyler Hughes
8.31a
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Jr
Lafiel Smith
8.57a
North Texas
4.
Fr
Justin Taylor
8.64a
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Fr
Shakim Buckley
8.65a
Meridian CC
7.
Fr
Ben Collerton
8.66a
Texas State
8.
Jon Tang
8.98a
Unattached
9.
Fr
Taron King
9.06a
Meridian CC
10.
So
Kaden Frazier
9.61a
Louisiana-Lafayette
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:16.41a
Texas State
2.
Relay Team
3:16.43a
LSU
3.
Relay Team
3:21.56a
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Relay Team
3:26.08a
North Texas
5.
Relay Team
3:26.94a
Texas State
6.
Relay Team
3:30.24a
Southern-Baton Rouge
7.
Relay Team
3:30.84a
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
Relay Team
3:33.17a
Alcorn State
9.
Relay Team
3:33.29a
Alcorn State
10.
Relay Team
3:39.97a
McNeese State
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
10:35.92a
Meridian CC
2.
Relay Team
10:39.81a
LSU
4.
Relay Team
11:37.32a
Alcorn State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tristan Whitehall
17.22m
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
Jr
Cedric Paul
16.49m
Northwestern State
3.
So
T'Mond Johnson
16.39m
Texas State
4.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
16.22m
Northwestern State
5.
Sr
Hiram Morales
15.86m
McNeese State
6.
So
Samuel Hussey
15.20m
Texas State
7.
Fr
Jaylon Jorge
15.15m
Texas State
8.
Jr
Spencer Nezat
14.62m
Louisiana-Lafayette
9.
Fr
Corwin Archield
14.09m
Northwestern State
10.
Fr
Dominique Williams
13.11m
Louisiana-Lafayette
11.
Fr
Jeremy Bass
13.02m
Southern-Baton Rouge
12.
Jr
Oshaye Rawls
11.12m
Alcorn State
13.
Jr
Jordan Boyd
10.65m
Alcorn State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rodney Ruffin
2.15m
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Fr
Tre' Evans
1.94m
Northwestern State
2.
Fr
Damon Guidry
1.94m
Louisiana-Lafayette
Fr
Terren Gills
NH
McNeese State
Fr
Khalil Covington
NH
McNeese State
Sr
Montel Brown
NH
Southern-Baton Rouge
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Devin King
5.23m
Southeast Louisiana
2.
Jr
Matt Wilson
4.73m
Louisiana-Lafayette
3.
So
Chadd Burns
4.73m
LSU
4.
Sr
Cameron Robichaux
4.58m
LSU
5.
Jr
Jonathon Nelsen
4.58m
LSU
So
Kyle Baudoin
NH
Louisiana-Lafayette
So
Desmond Thomas
NH
Southern-Baton Rouge
Landon Dore
NH
Unattached
Jr
Gabriel McADAMS
NH
North Texas
So
Jordan Faughtenberry
NH
North Texas
Fr
Michael Hughes
NH
McNeese State
Fr
Jacob Franks
NH
North Texas
Fr
Adriano Theriot
NH
McNeese State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Howard Grant
7.27m
North Texas
2.
Cal Lane
7.25m
Unattached
3.
Sr
John Lemke
7.15m
McNeese State
4.
Sr
Darryl Jones
7.04m
Alcorn State
4.
So
Rodney Ruffin
7.04m
Southeast Louisiana
6.
Fr
Jason Attuso
7.03m
LSU
7.
Jr
Cody Schulz
6.89m
Texas State
8.
Sr
Steven Barze
6.87m
Southeast Louisiana
9.
Fr
Darius Major
6.70m
Alcorn State
10.
So
Michael Madu
6.59m
Texas State
11.
So
Jacorious Jeter
6.52m
Northwestern State
11.
Jr
Da'Quan Bellard
6.52m
LSU
13.
So
Keidrick Haynes
6.48m
Northwestern State
13.
So
Norman Johnson
6.48m
North Texas
15.
Fr
Christian Miller
6.23m
LSU
16.
So
Kaden Frazier
6.21m
Louisiana-Lafayette
17.
Fr
Ben Collerton
6.13m
Texas State
18.
Sr
Steven Benjamin
6.09m
McNeese State
19.
Fr
Christophe Earle
5.97m
Texas State
20.
Jr
Alford Tribble
5.85m
North Texas
21.
Fr
Marrel Parker
5.69m
Meridian CC
22.
Sr
Julian Maze
5.67m
Southeast Louisiana
23.
Jr
David Moritz
5.33m
Northwestern State
24.
Jr
Lamar Scott
5.25m
Alcorn State
Jacoby Porter
FOUL
Unattached
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Dominique Drayden
14.86m
North Texas
2.
Sr
John Lemke
14.86m
McNeese State
3.
Fr
R'darius Edwards
14.85m
Meridian CC
4.
Sr
Ricky Theyard
14.79m
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
Sr
Julian Maze
13.90m
Southeast Louisiana
Sr
Steven Benjamin
FOUL
McNeese State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kyrin Tucker
17.41m
Northwestern State
2.
Jr
Kevone Kennedy
17.32m
North Texas
3.
Jr
Richard Delphin
16.61m
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Jr
Cedric Paul
15.73m
Northwestern State
5.
So
T'Mond Johnson
15.27m
Texas State
6.
Sr
Tristan Whitehall
15.19m
Louisiana-Lafayette
7.
Jr
Brad Harp
14.60m
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
So
Samuel Hussey
14.43m
Texas State
9.
Sr
Landon Carroll
14.19m
Louisiana-Lafayette
10.
Fr
Jaylon Jorge
13.70m
Texas State
11.
Fr
Jeremy Bass
13.36m
Southern-Baton Rouge
12.
So
Darko Radakovic
11.71m
McNeese State
13.
Fr
Johnny Duncan
10.38m
Southern-Baton Rouge
14.
Jr
Oshaye Rawls
9.96m
Alcorn State
Jr
Jordan Boyd
FOUL
Alcorn State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kortnei Johnson
7.33a
LSU
2.
So
Rachel Misher
7.38a
LSU
3.
Sr
Rushell Harvey
7.54a
LSU
4.
Fr
Cassondra Hall
7.55a
LSU
5.
So
Tramesha Hardy
7.56a
Texas State
6.
Sr
Maegan Moore
7.59a
McNeese State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Kortnei Johnson
7.40a
LSU
2.
So
Rachel Misher
7.45a
LSU
3.
Fr
Cassondra Hall
7.54a
LSU
4.
Sr
Jada Martin
7.59a
LSU
5.
Sr
Rushell Harvey
7.59a
LSU
6.
So
Tramesha Hardy
7.65a
Texas State
7.
So
Ashley Henderson
7.66a
Meridian CC
8.
Sr
Maegan Moore
7.70a
McNeese State
9.
Jr
Daijah Washington
7.70a
Southeast Louisiana
10.
So
Alexis Gray
7.71a
Texas Southern
11.
Jr
DeAijha Hicks-Boyce
7.74a
Texas State
12.
So
Shayna Yon
7.76a
LSU
13.
Sr
Breana Dockery
7.77a
Texas Southern
14.
Jr
De'Shalyn Jones
7.78a
Northwestern State
15.
Fr
Natashia Jackson
7.79a
Northwestern State
16.
Sr
Jermeka McBride
7.83a
Northwestern State
17.
So
Bria Williams
7.85a
North Texas
18.
Fr
Breanna Eckels
7.85a
North Texas
19.
Fr
Nathalya McMillion
7.86a
Alcorn State
20.
Sr
Chelise Brown
7.89a
New Orleans
21.
Jr
Courtney Crawford
7.90a
Nicholls State
22.
Fr
Kiera Mills
7.91a
Louisiana-Lafayette
23.
So
Jada Hunt
7.92a
Alcorn State
24.
Fr
Maya Harewood
7.94a
Tulane
25.
Jr
Dajah Guidry
7.96a
Louisiana-Lafayette
26.
Fr
Naomi Ferdinand
8.00a
Texas State
27.
Fr
Nia Williams
8.00a
Southern-Baton Rouge
28.
Fr
Kiya Reeves
8.00a
Texas Southern
29.
Jr
Tamara Style
8.01a
Northwestern State
30.
Sr
Jasmine Robinson
8.03a
Alcorn State
31.
Sr
Danielle Mitchell
8.03a
LSU
32.
Fr
Vashti Hannah
8.04a
Southern-Baton Rouge
33.
Jr
Siara Obasuyi
8.06a
North Texas
34.
Sr
Kyesha Thomas
8.07a
Nicholls State
35.
Fr
Aleyah Donald
8.09a
McNeese State
36.
Fr
Aareion Jackson
8.10a
Southeast Louisiana
37.
So
Kirsten Ball
8.10a
Texas Southern
38.
Fr
Diamond Lee
8.13a
McNeese State
39.
Jr
Destynee Roberson
8.15a
Texas Southern
40.
Jr
Daeshon Gordon
8.16a
Northwestern State
41.
Jr
Kylie Nodorft
8.18a
Northwestern State
42.
Fr
Taneisha Allen
8.19a
McNeese State
43.
Fr
Alandria Smith
8.20a
Meridian CC
44.
Fr
Tia Elmore
8.20a
Northwestern State
45.
Jr
Chinyere Mbonu
8.24a
Alcorn State
46.
Sr
Ayanna Weeks
8.25a
McNeese State
47.
Jr
Sakinah Abdul Aziz
8.27a
Nicholls State
48.
Fr
Makayla Jackson
8.35a
Northwestern State
49.
Fr
Dominique Dorsey
8.36a
Southern-Baton Rouge
50.
Jr
Ambrosia Williams
8.37a
Southern-Baton Rouge
51.
Sr
Celina Banks
8.44a
Nicholls State
52.
Sr
Mayia Miles
8.45a
Southern-Baton Rouge
53.
Sr
Ashley Wheeler
8.48a
Nicholls State
54.
Fr
Jasmine Black
8.49a
Nicholls State
55.
Fr
Shameka Grover
8.50a
Alcorn State
56.
Fr
Markesha Broussard
8.61a
Nicholls State
57.
Sr
Dasia Mccullum
8.62a
Nicholls State
58.
So
Iesha Taylor
8.70a
Nicholls State
59.
So
Lakeisha Taylor
8.78a
Nicholls State
60.
Fr
Joshlyn Smith
10.17a
Nicholls State
Fr
Mykia Scott
DNF
Nicholls State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alexis Gray
24.94a
Texas Southern
2.
Sr
Breana Dockery
25.08a
Texas Southern
3.
Sr
Maegan Moore
25.24a
McNeese State
4.
Sr
Kayla Thompson
25.69a
Louisiana-Lafayette
5.
So
Dawnshae Evans
25.71a
Texas State
6.
Jr
Siara Obasuyi
25.81a
North Texas
7.
Sr
Kaelynn Smith
25.89a
Southeast Louisiana
8.
So
Jaslyn Bowman
25.93a
Southeast Louisiana
9.
So
Bria Williams
26.16a
North Texas
10.
Fr
Camryn Hawkins
26.20a
Southern-Baton Rouge
11.
Fr
Kiya Reeves
26.20a
Texas Southern
12.
Fr
Nia Williams
26.38a
Southern-Baton Rouge
13.
Fr
Diamond Lee
26.46a
McNeese State
14.
So
Kirsten Ball
26.60a
Texas Southern
15.
Fr
Artesha Richardson
26.90a
North Texas
16.
Fr
Taneisha Allen
27.07a
McNeese State
17.
Fr
Jasmyn Steels
27.10a
Northwestern State
18.
Sr
Rykeisha Bankhead
27.83a
Southern-Baton Rouge
19.
Fr
Aleyah Donald
27.93a
McNeese State
20.
Sr
Ayanna Weeks
27.95a
McNeese State
21.
Fr
Markesha Broussard
28.13a
Nicholls State
22.
Fr
Racheal Shelby
28.15a
Alcorn State
23.
Sr
Dasia Mccullum
30.80a
Nicholls State
Jr
Daijah Washington
FS
Southeast Louisiana
Fr
Erica Stewart
DNF
Louisiana-Lafayette
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Bryiana Richardson
57.98a
LSU
2.
So
Jessica Duckett
58.74a
Tulane
3.
Fr
Maya Harewood
58.93a
Tulane
4.
Fr
Jessica Ransome
59.39a
Alcorn State
5.
Sr
Nia Dorner
1:00.33a
Texas State
6.
Fr
Tymesha Nabors
1:00.43a
Alcorn State
7.
Jr
D'Sharee Collins
1:00.50a
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
So
Hannah Siegmund
1:01.40a
Louisiana-Lafayette
9.
Fr
Darrian Johnson
1:01.65a
North Texas
10.
Fr
Nathalya McMillion
1:01.89a
Alcorn State
11.
Jr
Victoria Junious
1:02.38a
North Texas
12.
Fr
Tessa Toney
1:02.57a
Southern-Baton Rouge
13.
Fr
Nikole Haroon
1:02.75a
Texas Southern
14.
Fr
Adajah Irving
1:03.63a
Alcorn State
15.
Fr
Miles Ashley
1:03.85a
Southern-Baton Rouge
16.
Fr
Lydia Taylor
1:04.50a
Nicholls State
17.
Fr
Ajanae Roberts
1:04.67a
Alcorn State
18.
Fr
Rakayla Robertson
1:05.84a
Texas Southern
19.
Jr
MyQuis Levels
1:06.17a
Alcorn State
20.
Fr
Joshlyn Smith
1:06.18a
Nicholls State
21.
Fr
LaNique Smith
1:06.20a
Texas Southern
22.
Fr
Shamarra Grover
1:07.03a
Alcorn State
23.
Fr
Jakai Epps
1:07.20a
Meridian CC
24.
So
Morgan Utsey -Williams
1:08.04a
Texas Southern
25.
So
Lakeisha Taylor
1:08.19a
Nicholls State
26.
Jr
Chinyere Mbonu
1:08.72a
Alcorn State
So
Terralicia Mercadel
DNF
Southern-Baton Rouge
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Ka'Lynn Jupiter
1:34.84a
LSU
2.
Jr
Esther Oyetunde
1:36.28a
Texas State
3.
So
Dekayta Alex
1:36.67a
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Sr
Travia Jones
1:37.06a
LSU
5.
Jr
Askana Lawrence
1:37.87a
LSU
6.
Sr
Lekesha Jelks
1:38.69a
Southeast Louisiana
7.
Sr
Christian Brennan
1:39.01a
LSU
8.
Jr
Sydni Willis
1:39.66a
Texas State
9.
Fr
Shaquanda Hill
1:40.82a
Alcorn State
10.
So
Angelica Jacobs
1:41.44a
Alcorn State
11.
Jr
Jessica Coleman
1:43.66a
Northwestern State
12.
So
Kaitlyn Tunks
1:45.61a
McNeese State
13.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
1:47.78a
McNeese State
14.
Fr
Amber Campbell
1:52.19a
Louisiana-Lafayette
15.
Fr
Tradayah Thompson
1:55.23a
Southern-Baton Rouge
16.
So
Iesha Taylor
2:08.45a
Nicholls State
Jr
Tamara Style
DNF
Northwestern State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Hollie Parker
2:15.43a
LSU
2.
Sr
Danielle Avery
2:18.89a
LSU
3.
Jr
Hannah Deworth
2:21.77a
LSU
4.
So
Erin Williams
2:22.76a
Texas State
5.
Fr
Tori Valka
2:24.40a
North Texas
6.
Jr
Nikki Sanchez
2:24.55a
Texas State
7.
Jr
Erin Wrozek
2:26.90a
Northwestern State
8.
So
Mariah Stewart
2:29.29a
Texas Southern
9.
Jr
Hannah Naquin
2:30.12a
Nicholls State
10.
Fr
Paige Fatland
2:30.58a
Tulane
11.
Jr
Keterra Harris
2:31.45a
LSU
12.
Jr
Breanca Cumming
2:36.45a
Southern-Baton Rouge
13.
So
Cheyenne Ponder
2:37.20a
Meridian CC
14.
Fr
Tytiana Lockhart
2:37.90a
Meridian CC
15.
Fr
Mariah Reed
2:44.61a
Meridian CC
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Hollie Parker
5:00.04a
LSU
2.
So
Erika Lewis
5:06.33a
LSU
3.
Sr
Mikayla Sonneborn
5:14.22a
Tulane
4.
Fr
Sarah Cella
5:16.01a
Tulane
5.
Emily Field
5:18.26a
Unattached
6.
Sr
Jessica Adamson
5:21.39a
Tulane
7.
Fr
Jennifer White
5:29.91a
North Texas
8.
Jr
Hannah Naquin
5:30.60a
Nicholls State
9.
Sr
Musgrove Courtney
5:30.90a
Louisiana-Lafayette
10.
Jr
Lindsay Lagarde
5:32.37a
Louisiana-Lafayette
11.
Jr
Courtney Broussard
5:40.79a
Louisiana-Lafayette
12.
Amelie Whitehurst
5:48.17a
Unattached
13.
Jr
Dynasty Williams
5:55.58a
Alcorn State
14.
Fr
Janae Simoneaux
6:06.39a
Southern-Baton Rouge
15.
So
Danae Colston
6:07.82a
Southern-Baton Rouge
16.
Fr
LaTona Turner
6:56.81a
Southern-Baton Rouge
Sr
Morgan Schuetz
DNF
LSU
3000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Hannah Bourque
10:24.01a
LSU
2.
So
Rebecca Little
10:35.59a
LSU
3.
Emily Field
10:41.84a
Unattached
4.
Jr
Jenna Walker
11:00.98a
LSU
5.
So
Imogen Hull
11:02.68a
McNeese State
6.
Jr
Dynasty Williams
12:29.22a
Alcorn State
7.
So
Dauthline Diejuste
13:38.38a
Alcorn State
8.
Fr
Alanna Bass
13:59.77a
Alcorn State
9.
Fr
LaTona Turner
15:21.12a
Southern-Baton Rouge
Fr
Janae Simoneaux
DNF
Southern-Baton Rouge
Jr
Ashley Welborn
DNF
LSU
Sr
Kelsey Phillips
DNF
Texas Southern
Sr
Morgan Schuetz
DNF
LSU
So
Danae Colston
DNF
Southern-Baton Rouge
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Tonea Marshall
8.29a
LSU
2.
Sr
Alexia Fortenberry
8.46a
New Orleans
3.
Fr
Brittley Humphrey
8.47a
LSU
4.
Jr
Danielle Phillips
8.52a
LSU
5.
Sr
Abby Hani
8.68a
Texas State
6.
Fr
Brandi Hughes
8.72a
Tulane
7.
Sr
Antonisha Stewart
8.73a
Texas State
8.
So
Kaylee Krenek
8.76a
Texas State
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Fr
Tonea Marshall
8.40a
LSU
2.
Jr
Danielle Phillips
8.55a
LSU
5.
Sr
Alexia Fortenberry
8.59a
New Orleans
3.
Fr
Brittley Humphrey
8.66a
LSU
6.
Sr
Abby Hani
8.72a
Texas State
7.
Sr
Antonisha Stewart
8.79a
Texas State
8.
So
Kaylee Krenek
8.80a
Texas State
4.
Fr
Brandi Hughes
8.95a
Tulane
9.
So
Jessica Duckett
8.98a
Tulane
10.
So
Kylah Smith
9.00a
Texas State
11.
So
Tayla Celestine
9.27a
Southeast Louisiana
12.
So
Grace McKenzie
9.32a
McNeese State
13.
Sr
Ashley Johnson
9.37a
McNeese State
14.
Fr
Ebony Hills
9.39a
Southeast Louisiana
15.
Jr
Alex Morrow
9.41a
Louisiana-Lafayette
16.
Fr
Zaria Husband
9.48a
Meridian CC
17.
Fr
Rakayla Robertson
9.57a
Texas Southern
18.
Fr
Racheal Shelby
9.65a
Alcorn State
19.
Fr
Candace Baity
9.68a
Alcorn State
20.
Fr
Shamarra Grover
9.70a
Alcorn State
21.
Fr
LaNique Smith
10.04a
Texas Southern
22.
So
Jessica Garrett
10.12a
Alcorn State
23.
So
Raven Davis
10.15a
Southeast Louisiana
24.
Fr
Tessa Toney
10.16a
Southern-Baton Rouge
25.
Jr
Kristian Ojonta
10.32a
McNeese State
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:49.91a
LSU
2.
Relay Team
3:50.81a
Texas State
3.
Relay Team
4:01.48a
Southeast Louisiana
4.
Relay Team
4:02.82a
Texas State
5.
Relay Team
4:03.19a
Texas Southern
6.
Relay Team
4:05.08a
North Texas
7.
Relay Team
4:09.74a
McNeese State
8.
Relay Team
4:11.58a
Louisiana-Lafayette
9.
Relay Team
4:12.15a
Alcorn State
10.
Relay Team
4:20.43a
Southern-Baton Rouge
11.
Relay Team
4:21.71a
Alcorn State
12.
Relay Team
4:21.81a
Texas Southern
13.
Relay Team
4:48.34a
Southern-Baton Rouge
Relay Team
DNF
LSU
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
12:55.96a
LSU
2.
Relay Team
15:06.57a
Alcorn State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Julie Lange
15.88m
Texas State
2.
Sr
Taylor Potts
14.84m
Tulane
3.
Sr
Tamela Young
13.51m
Louisiana-Lafayette
4.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
13.14m
Northwestern State
5.
Sr
Briana Radford
13.10m
Southern-Baton Rouge
6.
Sr
Shamiya Blake
12.96m
Texas Southern
7.
So
Destiney Myers
12.72m
Northwestern State
8.
Sr
Miriam Pierre
12.05m
Texas Southern
9.
Sr
Dominique Edwards
11.52m
Alcorn State
10.
Fr
MaKayla Hardin
11.12m
McNeese State
11.
Sr
Samiari Martin
10.93m
Alcorn State
12.
So
Sidnee Land
10.86m
Texas State
13.
Sr
Alessandria Aikerson-Russell
10.36m
Alcorn State
14.
Fr
Christelle Nintcheu
10.27m
Texas Southern
15.
Jr
Ciera Eugene
8.10m
Nicholls State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Courtney Johnson
1.73m
Texas State
2.
Jr
Chelsie Decoud
1.73m
Texas State
3.
So
Grace McKenzie
1.63m
McNeese State
3.
So
Kaitlyn Walker
1.63m
LSU
5.
Jr
Briana Kelly
1.63m
LSU
5.
So
Raquel Robinson
1.63m
Texas State
7.
So
Tayla Celestine
1.63m
Southeast Louisiana
8.
Fr
Cyrstal Coulter
1.58m
McNeese State
9.
Jr
Sydney Edwards
1.58m
Texas Southern
10.
Sr
Breanca Woods
1.58m
Texas Southern
Sr
Ashley Johnson
NH
McNeese State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mary Carson Pitts
3.89m
Tulane
2.
Sr
Meredith Driskell
3.74m
Louisiana-Lafayette
3.
So
Rebekah Markel
3.59m
Tulane
4.
So
Gabriella Leuthner
3.59m
Tulane
5.
Fr
Kimberly Rushford
3.44m
Louisiana-Lafayette
6.
Fr
Bailey Ashmore
3.44m
North Texas
6.
So
Amy Stelly
3.44m
LSU
8.
So
Alexa Johnson
3.44m
Louisiana-Lafayette
8.
Fr
Parish Kitto
3.44m
Tulane
8.
So
Maddison Mizell
3.44m
Southeast Louisiana
So
Hannah Winn
NH
North Texas
So
Kristen Adair
NH
North Texas
So
Blake Skoog
NH
North Texas
So
Rose Brutkiewicz
NH
Tulane
Sr
Nicole Casper
NH
McNeese State
Sr
Addison Martinez
NH
Southeast Louisiana
Sr
Whitney Adams
NH
Southeast Louisiana
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Abby Hani
5.91m
Texas State
2.
Jr
Bria Druilhet
5.52m
LSU
3.
So
Kylah Smith
5.50m
Texas State
4.
Sr
Kyesha Thomas
5.49m
Nicholls State
5.
Jr
Sakinah Abdul Aziz
5.41m
Nicholls State
6.
Fr
Vashti Hannah
5.38m
Southern-Baton Rouge
7.
Jr
Courtney Crawford
5.37m
Nicholls State
8.
Fr
Naomi Ferdinand
5.26m
Texas State
9.
Jr
Alex Morrow
5.08m
Louisiana-Lafayette
10.
Jr
DaShavonta Kinney
5.01m
Texas Southern
11.
Fr
Taydria Nickerson
4.93m
Texas State
12.
Sr
Breanca Woods
4.90m
Texas Southern
13.
Fr
Labryae Jackson
4.89m
Texas State
13.
Fr
Heaven Terrell
4.89m
McNeese State
15.
Fr
Dominique Dorsey
4.83m
Southern-Baton Rouge
16.
Fr
Jordyn Barrett
4.70m
McNeese State
17.
Jr
Tiana Cephers
4.50m
Southern-Baton Rouge
18.
Fr
Briannna Jackson
4.32m
Southern-Baton Rouge
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Taylor Walker
12.17m
Louisiana-Lafayette
2.
Sr
Ashley Wheeler
11.81m
Nicholls State
3.
Jr
Chelsea Classo
11.76m
North Texas
4.
Fr
Breanna Eckels
11.75m
North Texas
5.
Jr
Fabriana Nation
11.64m
Northwestern State
6.
Jr
DaShavonta Kinney
11.13m
Texas Southern
7.
Fr
Brooke Petkovich
11.12m
Northwestern State
8.
Fr
Heaven Terrell
10.84m
McNeese State
9.
Fr
Lindsey Darby
10.83m
Louisiana-Lafayette
Fr
Jordyn Barrett
FOUL
McNeese State
Sr
Celina Banks
FOUL
Nicholls State
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jordan McClendon
17.85m
LSU
2.
Sr
Julie Lange
17.80m
Texas State
3.
Jr
Marvalyn Vernon
17.74m
LSU
4.
Fr
Alanna Arvie
17.33m
McNeese State
5.
Tisay Woodhouse
17.18m
Unattached
6.
Fr
Nickolette Dunbar
16.90m
LSU
7.
Sr
Jamira Russ
16.64m
Southern-Baton Rouge
8.
Jr
Gerianna Lyons
16.24m
Northwestern State
9.
Jr
Jackie Esmay
15.55m
Tulane
10.
Sr
Amie Leitko
15.27m
Louisiana-Lafayette
11.
Sr
Miriam Pierre
14.85m
Texas Southern
12.
Sr
Samiari Martin
14.83m
Alcorn State
13.
Sr
Shamiya Blake
14.62m
Texas Southern
14.
So
Sidnee Land
14.39m
Texas State
15.
Sr
Dominique Edwards
14.38m
Alcorn State
16.
Jr
Madison Danna
14.19m
LSU
17.
Fr
Dominique Hailey
13.93m
LSU
18.
So
Destiney Myers
13.29m
Northwestern State
19.
Sr
Briana Radford
13.24m
Southern-Baton Rouge
20.
Fr
Savannah Sledd
13.08m
LSU
21.
Jr
Ellena Torres
12.56m
Texas Southern
22.
Sr
Alessandria Aikerson-Russell
12.29m
Alcorn State
Fr
MaKayla Hardin
FOUL
McNeese State
So
Faith Estelle
FOUL
Southern-Baton Rouge
Hashtags
#lsu
#purple-tiger
#indoor
#invitational
0 shares:
LSU Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for LSU Purple Tiger Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#lsu
#purple-tiger
#indoor
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!